Is Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Cherry (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Grape and Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabilisers (Pectin, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid)
Check Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
Where to buy
Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


