Is Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Cherry (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Grape and Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabilisers (Pectin, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid)
Check Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
Where to buy
Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


