No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Cherry (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Grape and Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabilisers (Pectin, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid)

Check Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? Activia Intensely Greek Style Cherry Yoghurts | Spoonful