Is Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED MILK, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, HONEY, LESS THAN 1% PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARDAMOM, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LINE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.

Check Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go