Is Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cultured milk
- natural flavors
- less than 1% pectin, natural flavors, lemon juice
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Pineapple, Water, Passion Fruit Juice, Honey, Less Than 1% Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494
Check Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


