Is Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Carrageenan, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCMI-2494. Blueberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCMI-2494.
Check Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


