Is Activia Nature - sucré Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- vitamine d3 fait de lait ecreme enrichi de vitamine d
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LAIT ECRÉMÉ, CRÈME, SUCRE, EAU, AMIDON DE MAS MODIFIE, POUDRE DE LAIT ECREME, CONCENTRE PROTEIQUE DE LAIT ET DE LACTOSERUM, GELATINE, CULTURE PROBIOTIQUE ACTIVE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS CNCM I-2494) ET CULTURES BACTERIENNES ACTIVES,VITAMINE D3 FAIT DE LAIT ÉCREME ENRICHI DE VITAMINE D.
Check Activia Nature - sucré against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Nature - sucré in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


