Is ACTIVIA Probiotic Dailies - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Banana Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mixed berry flavored with other natural flavors: cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- calcium citrate
- +1 more
mixed berry flavored with other natural flavors: cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry Banana Flavored with Other Natural Flavors: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Inulin, Less than 1%: Food Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494. Mixed Berry Flavored with Other Natural Flavors: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Inulin, Less than 1%: Food Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.
Check ACTIVIA Probiotic Dailies - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACTIVIA Probiotic Dailies - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
ACTIVIA Probiotic Dailies - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


