Is Activia Probiotics Turmeric Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk minerals
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (91%), Apple puree (5%), Ginger puree (0.5%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural turmeric flavouring, Turmeric powder (0.05%), Concentrated lemon juice, Black pepper, Milk minerals.
Check Activia Probiotics Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotics Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


