Is Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Oat Flakes (7.6%), Sugar, Oligofructose, Cereal Crispies (1%) (Rice, Maize, Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Honey (0.7%), Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates), Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Beans (0.01%), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Curcumin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis).
Check Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


