Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- ultrafiltered milk
- cream
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Blueberry And Carrot Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Fruits (Blueberries, Blackberry Puree, Blackberries, Raspberry Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


