Is Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry and pineapple cups offer distinct fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional small fruit pieces. Consumers report reliable portion sizes, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatility for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, easy spoonability, and varied opinions about sweetness, texture, and portion sizing.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- pineapple cultured reduced fat milk
- strawberry cultured reduced fat milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and pineapple cups offer distinct fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional small fruit pieces. Consumers report reliable portion sizes, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatility for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, easy spoonability, and varied opinions about sweetness, texture, and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Inulin, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rolled White Wheat Flakes, Red Wheat Bran, Rolled Oats, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494. Pineapple Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Pineapples, Inulin, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rolled White Wheat Flakes, Red Wheat Bran, Rolled Oats, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494.
Check Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


