Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Strawberry-Grains/Wildberry-Grains/Mange-Grains Flavour 2.9% M.F., 100g (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • ultrafiltered milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Fruits (Strawberries, Mango Puree, Blueberries, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Quinoa, Rolled Oats, Flax Seeds, Gelatin, Wheat Bran, Buckwheat, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Vitamin D3, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Oats

Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Strawberry-Grains/Wildberry-Grains/Mange-Grains Flavour 2.9% M.F., 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Strawberry-Grains/Wildberry-Grains/Mange-Grains Flavour 2.9% M.F., 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep