Is OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Key Lime Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Key Lime Preparation (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours And Colours, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum)

Check OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Key Lime Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Key Lime Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping