Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Description
Four bright fruit varieties—lemon-lime, pomegranate-berry, raspberry-lychee and mandarin-orange—offer tangy to mildly sweet profiles in a smooth, creamy 100g cup. Consumers commonly use these single-serve portions for breakfasts, snacks or toppings; reviews note pleasant texture, appreciated flavor variety and convenient packaging, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels and minor intensity variations.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four bright fruit varieties—lemon-lime, pomegranate-berry, raspberry-lychee and mandarin-orange—offer tangy to mildly sweet profiles in a smooth, creamy 100g cup. Consumers commonly use these single-serve portions for breakfasts, snacks or toppings; reviews note pleasant texture, appreciated flavor variety and convenient packaging, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels and minor intensity variations.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream, Sugars (Sugar, Fructose, Fruit Juice Concentrate And Turmeric (For Colour), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colour)), Water, Fruit Puree (Raspberry, Orange, Strawberry, Blueberry, Lychee), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Mandarin Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Lactase, Lemon Pulp, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Annatto (For Colour), Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Fat Free 0% M.F., Vanilla Flavour, 650g
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Strawberry Flavour, 650g
Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


