Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth blueberry-vanilla yogurt offering a balanced fruit and sweet aroma; texture is thick yet spoonable. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-top granola, smoothie blending, or portable snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in fruit swirl distribution across containers, with mild tang commonly reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth blueberry-vanilla yogurt offering a balanced fruit and sweet aroma; texture is thick yet spoonable. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-top granola, smoothie blending, or portable snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in fruit swirl distribution across containers, with mild tang commonly reported.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Caramel And Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Blueberries, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


