Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth blueberry-vanilla yogurt offering a balanced fruit and sweet aroma; texture is thick yet spoonable. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-top granola, smoothie blending, or portable snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in fruit swirl distribution across containers, with mild tang commonly reported.

Description
Creamy, smooth blueberry-vanilla yogurt offering a balanced fruit and sweet aroma; texture is thick yet spoonable. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-top granola, smoothie blending, or portable snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in fruit swirl distribution across containers, with mild tang commonly reported.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Caramel And Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Blueberries, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


