Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth blueberry-vanilla yogurt offering a balanced fruit and sweet aroma; texture is thick yet spoonable. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-top granola, smoothie blending, or portable snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in fruit swirl distribution across containers, with mild tang commonly reported.

Description
Creamy, smooth blueberry-vanilla yogurt offering a balanced fruit and sweet aroma; texture is thick yet spoonable. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-top granola, smoothie blending, or portable snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in fruit swirl distribution across containers, with mild tang commonly reported.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Caramel And Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Blueberries, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


