Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Strawberry Rhubarb, 650g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RHUBARB, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOUR, ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS CNCM I-2494) AND ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3, GELLAN GUM, MALIC ACID. MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Strawberry Rhubarb, 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Strawberry Rhubarb, 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Strawberry Rhubarb, 650g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


