Is Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- ultrafiltered milk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Fructose, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Fruits (Blueberries, Strawberries, Peaches, Kiwi Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Wheat Bran, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Oats, May Contain: Buckwheat
Check Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


