Is Actual Veggies Mushroom Quinoa Veggie Burger Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE BUTTON MUSHROOM, OAT, CARROT, BLACK BEAN, ONION, CHICKPEA FLOUR, POTATO, SPINACH, WHITE QUINOA, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED, OVATA SEED, AVOCADO OIL, POTATO STARCH, HEMP HEART, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, SPICE BLEND (KOSHER SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY, SAGE)
Check Actual Veggies Mushroom Quinoa Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actual Veggies Mushroom Quinoa Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Superfood Frozen Veggie Cakes - 12oz/6ct
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Bubba Burger Gluten Free Veggie Burgers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


