Is Adalya Halal Salami With Pepper Coating 120G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with 105g of raw turkey per 100g of finished product
- poultry gelatine
- turkey
- salami
- dextrose
made with 105g of raw turkey per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salami: [Turkey, Palm Fat, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices, Colour (Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Garlic, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Extract, Onion, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Pepper Coating (5%): [Poultry Gelatine (Turkey), Cracked Black and White Pepper], Made with 105g of Raw Turkey per 100g of finished product
Check Adalya Halal Salami With Pepper Coating 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adalya Halal Salami With Pepper Coating 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Adalya Halal Salami With Pepper Coating 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


