Is Adaptable Meals Tomato Herb Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breasts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, AND SEASONED MARINADE (WATER, TOMATO HERB SEASONING (DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, THYME), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), VINEGAR, SEA SALT).
Check Adaptable Meals Tomato Herb Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adaptable Meals Tomato Herb Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


