Is Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- beef tallow
- natural flavors
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, sugar, spices (including paprika and black pepper), caramel color, onion, garlic, natural flavors (including autolyzed yeast extract, beef extract, beef tallow), citric acid, bromelain (from pineapple)
Check Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
Where to buy
Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


