Is Adonis Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • analogue whipping cream powder
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • calcium caseinate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Analogue Whipping Cream Powder (milk, Soy), Dark Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour], Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (955), Thickener (412), Colours (100, 160b). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Adonis Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Dairy Free? Adonis Cookie Dough | Spoonful