Is Adrenaline Shoc Smart Energy Energy Drink, 03 Sour Candy Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vit b12
- L-methionine
- L-threonine
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid Sodium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Beans), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), L-leucine, Magnesium Chloride (Electrolyte), L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-lysine, L-histidine, Sea Salt (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Sucralose, L-phenylalanine, Acesulfame, Potassium, L-threonine, L-tryptophan, L-methionine, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vit B3), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Coenzyme Q-10, Coffee Fruit Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Folic Acid (Vit B9), Yerba Mate Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Adrenaline Shoc Smart Energy Energy Drink, 03 Sour Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adrenaline Shoc Smart Energy Energy Drink, 03 Sour Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Adrenaline Shoc Smart Energy Energy Drink, 03 Sour Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


