Is Adrenaline Shoc Smart Energy Energy Drink, 03 Sour Candy Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vit b12
  • natural flavor
  • L-methionine
  • L-threonine
  • +2 more

vit b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid Sodium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Beans), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), L-leucine, Magnesium Chloride (Electrolyte), L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-lysine, L-histidine, Sea Salt (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Sucralose, L-phenylalanine, Acesulfame, Potassium, L-threonine, L-tryptophan, L-methionine, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vit B3), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Coenzyme Q-10, Coffee Fruit Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Folic Acid (Vit B9), Yerba Mate Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)

Check Adrenaline Shoc Smart Energy Energy Drink, 03 Sour Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Adrenaline Shoc Smart Energy Energy Drink, 03 Sour Candy is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go