Is Advanced Nutrition Skin Blue Filter Food Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- calcium carbonate
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive (Olea europaea) fruit extract, rice fibre (Oryza sativa), Marigold flower (Tagetes erecta) extract prep. (10% Lutein, 2% Zeaxanthin), capsule shell (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose), capsule colour: spirulina, calcium carbonate, d-alpha tocopherol, biotin.
Check Advanced Nutrition Skin Blue Filter Food Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Nutrition Skin Blue Filter Food Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant
About this product
Supplement · Piece


