Is Advanced Nutrition Smoothie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, soy protein isolate, cocoa (processed with alkali, high oleic sunflower oil, gum arabic, cellulose gel, buttermilk powder, soy fiber, maltodextrin, xanthan gum. soy lecithin, sodium phosphate, salt, natural & artificial flavors, carrageenan, dextrose, potassium phosphate, guar gum, sucralose. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, calcium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, vitamin e acetate, ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin a palmitate, chromium chloride, riboflavin, biotin, copper gluconate, folic acid, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite,phytonadione (vitamin k1), potassium iodide, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3) and cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12). sweetened with nutritive and non-nutritive sweetener.
Check Advanced Nutrition Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Nutrition Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Nutrition Smoothie is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


