Is Advanced Omega-3 Fish Oil Extra Strength 900 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- glycerin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin, Purified Water, Caramel, Ethyl Vanillin
Check Advanced Omega-3 Fish Oil Extra Strength 900 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Omega-3 Fish Oil Extra Strength 900 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Advanced Omega-3 Fish Oil Extra Strength 900 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


