Is Advanced Sleep Melatonin+5-HTP Time Release Bi-Layer Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Methylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Beet Root Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Glycerin
Check Advanced Sleep Melatonin+5-HTP Time Release Bi-Layer Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Sleep Melatonin+5-HTP Time Release Bi-Layer Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Mucinex Guaifenesin Expectorant Bi-Layer Tablets
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
Where to buy
Advanced Sleep Melatonin+5-HTP Time Release Bi-Layer Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


