Is Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- crustaceans
- chondroitin sulfate
- magnesium silicate
- hyaluronic acid
- as bororganic glycine
- collagen
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chondroitin/msm Complex: Chondroitin Sulfate, Methylsulfonylmethane (msm), Collagen (hydrolyzed Gelatin), Boswellia Serrata (resin), Boron (as Bororganic Glycine), Hyaluronic Acid. Other Ingredients: Crospovidone. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Coating, Cellulose (plant Origin), Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


