Is Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- chondroitin sulfate
- hyaluronic acid
- as bororganic glycine
- collagen
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chondroitin/msm Complex: Chondroitin Sulfate, Methylsulfonylmethane (msm), Collagen (hydrolyzed Gelatin), Boswellia Serrata (resin), Boron (as Bororganic Glycine), Hyaluronic Acid. Other Ingredients: Crospovidone. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Coating, Cellulose (plant Origin), Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


