Is Advent Calendar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Non-dairy alternative to milk chocolate

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (dried rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, inulin, shea oil, emulsifier (lecithins), sea salt, flavourings.

Check Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go