Is ADVENTUROS Wild Chew Venison Dog Treats 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal derivatives
  • glycerol

animal derivatives

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Glycerol, Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which 14% Venison in the outer layer equivalent to 2% Venison in total product), Minerals, Oils and Fats

Check ADVENTUROS Wild Chew Venison Dog Treats 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ADVENTUROS Wild Chew Venison Dog Treats 200g is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking