Is Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Copper, Chromium, Choline, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine, Glycine, L-Carnitine, Inositol. Fruit Punch Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Mango Strawberry Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Grape Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Grape skin Extract (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Beet Root Powder (For Color). Watermelon Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose.
Check Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


