No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Cream Powder (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Salt), Butterfat (From Milk), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum And Milk Solids 18% Minimum

Check Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G | Spoonful