Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Cream Powder (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Salt), Butterfat (From Milk), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum And Milk Solids 18% Minimum

Check Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Aero Bliss Salted Caramel 144G | Spoonful