Is Aero Bubbles Caramel Flavour Chocolate Sharing Bag 80g PMP £1.65 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whey powder product
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Polydextrose), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring

Check Aero Bubbles Caramel Flavour Chocolate Sharing Bag 80g PMP £1.65 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Aero Bubbles Caramel Flavour Chocolate Sharing Bag 80g PMP £1.65 | Spoonful