Is aero caremel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- even better chocolate for you
- cocea plan for better chocolate
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole millk, cocoa mass, butterfat (from mllk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), lactiose and proteins from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural flavouring, itional compass@ www,aerochocolate,co,uk artificial colours and preservatives, cocea plan for better chocolate, the nestlé cocoa plan works with utz to ensure a better future for cocoa farmers and even better chocolate for you, learn more: www,nestlecocoaplan,com
Check aero caremel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aero caremel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


