Is Aero chocolate melts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- dried whole milk
- whey powder product
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder product (from milk), skimmed milk powder, butterfat (from milk), emulsifier (lecithins) natural flavouring, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org ainforest alliance nestle cocoa plan working with the rainforest alliance to support cocoa farmers and their communities, find out more at ra,org cocoa www,aer watu olate,co,
Check Aero chocolate melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero chocolate melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


