Is Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- proteins from whey
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernal), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


