Is Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernal), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


