Is Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • proteins from whey
  • milk chocolate
  • lactose
  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • dried whole milk

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

proteins from whey
milk chocolate
lactose

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernal), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aero Festive White Chocolate Sharing Bar is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go