Is Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Mango Kernel, Sal, Coconut), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


