Is Aero Orange Chocolate Sharing Bar 100g £1 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Dried Whole Milk, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Orange Chocolate Sharing Bar 100g £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Orange Chocolate Sharing Bar 100g £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Aero Orange Chocolate Sharing Bar 100g £1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


