Is Aero Peppermint Bar 295g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 19% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder product

milk solids 19% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 19% minimum and Vegetable Fats in Addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Peppermint Bar 295g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Peppermint Bar 295g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go