Is Aero Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk ingrediant cocoa butter

modified milk ingrediant cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, modified milk ingrediant cocoa butter*, unsweetened chocolate*, modine palm oil, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour. *rainforest alliance certified ingrédients : sucre, substances laitières modifiées, beurre de cacao*, chocolat non suc huile de palme modifiée, lécithine de soya, polyricinoléate de polyglycérol, arôme naturel. certifié rainforest alliance societe des produits nes gensee/licencie so

Check Aero against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go