Is aero Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder product
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, mango kernel, sal, sunflower, coconut, rapeseed), whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, butterfat (milk), whey powder product (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), glazing agent (gum arabic), glucose syrup, natural flavouring, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins, curcumin), important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choké on small sweets, rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org 09) nestle cocoa plan kamas cocoa working with the rainforest alliance to support cocoa farmers and their communities, find out more at ra,org www,aerochocolate,co,uk

Check aero against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking