Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Lime 2 Pack | 18g Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lime flavor delivers a sharp citrus note; texture sets to a smooth, wobbly gel with a clean mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled as a dessert, molded for parties, or layered in trifles. Customer reviews frequently note ease of preparation, consistent setting, and pleasing tanginess, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime flavor delivers a sharp citrus note; texture sets to a smooth, wobbly gel with a clean mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled as a dessert, molded for parties, or layered in trifles. Customer reviews frequently note ease of preparation, consistent setting, and pleasing tanginess, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulator (297), Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Flavours, Colours (102,133)
Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Lime 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Lite Jelly Lime 2 Pack | 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Aeroplane Lite Jelly Lime 2 Pack | 18g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder


